Class Room Liaisons

KINDERGARTEN

Hamilburg, Room K1
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator: Carley Gethin
2. Silent Auction Liaison: Rachael Kuhnert
3. Governing Council Attendee: Cyia Batten
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Kerry Kane
5. Olympics Day Rep: Kerry Roberts
6. Gardening Liaison: Valerie Klein

Howard, Room K2
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Julie Gardner-Howarth
2. Silent Auction Liaison:
3. Governing Council Attendee: Kellie Howard
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Kerry Kane
5. Olympics Day Rep: Delaine Martin
6. Gardening Liaison: Delaine Martin

Gorman, Room 1
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Javier Jiménez, Alternate: Natalie Serra
2. Silent Auction Liaison: Paula Barenfeld
3. Governing Council Attendee: Nora Goudar; Alternate: Ashley Vilgiate
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Frank Langen; Alternate - Elisabet Spaulding
5. Olympics Day Rep: Ashley Vilgiate

 

1ST GRADE

Riddle, Room 2
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Kim Weybright
2. Silent Auction Liaison: Sophie Lauro 
3. Governing Counil Attendee: Stephanie Morton
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Noah Blaustein
5. Olympics Day Rep: Susie Turner 

Lim, Room 15
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Maya Forbes
2. Silent Auction Liaison: Maria Hill
3. Governing Council Attendee: David Trachtenberg
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Michael Blend
5. Olympics Day Rep: Dana Nugent & Chevon Silverman

Pfau, Room 16
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Andrew Thiery
2. Silent Auction Liaison: Liz Jereski
3. Governing Council Attendee: Alison Guttentaug
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Kerry Kane
5. Olympics Day Rep: Christie Lowe

 

2ND GRADE

Harris, Room 11
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Carley Gethin
2. Silent Auction Liaison: Paula Barenfeld
3. Governing Council Attendee: Lindsey Ronald
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Matt Wolf
5. Olympics Day Rep: Wonton Davis

Ikebe, Rm 17
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Javier Jimenez
2. Silent Auction Liaison: Kerry Dolan
3. Governing Council Attendee: Natalia Sullivan
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Vesa Tontti
5. Olympics Day Rep: Tim Rondeau

Lamb, Room 18
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Bonnie Lehrhoff
2. Silent Auction Liaison: Marianne Sanders
3. Governing Council Attendee: Sara Klenoff
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Leslie Dubuque
5. Olympics Day Rep: Michelle Zeidler

 

3RD GRADE

Huizar, Room 8
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Kari Richardson
2. Silent Auction Liaison: Steve Levine
3. Governing Council Attendee: Jerry Deli
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Lara Hasselhoff
5. Olympics Day Rep: Amy Frazier 

Davis, Room 6
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Kim Weybright
2. Silent Auction Liaison:
3. Governing Council Attendee: Jerry Deli
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Lauren Ehrenfeld
5. Olympics Day Rep:

Butts, Room 7
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Tisha Bennett
2. Silent Auction Liaison: Morina Lichstein
3. Governing Council Attendee: Beth Price
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Lisa Fitzgerald
5. Olympics Day Rep: Kimberlee Acquaro

 

4TH GRADE

Goldstein, Room 5
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
George Minardos
2. Silent Auction: Mina Neuberg
3. Governing Council Rep: Dustin Hall
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Loren Montgomery
5. Olympics Day Rep: Michelle Lehmann

Cook, Room 3
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Lotta Nilsson
2. Silent Auction Liaison:
3. Governing Council Attendee: Tania Suster
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Anne Greene-Wagner
5. Olympics Day Rep: Renee Berghoff

TerVeer, Room 9
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Andy Watts
2. Silent Auction Liaison:
3. Governing Council Attendee:
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Vesa Tontti
5. Olympics Day Rep: Leslie Dubuque

 

5TH GRADE

Watson, Room 10
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Beth Waisler
2. Silent Auction Liaison: Jean Wong
3. Governing Council Attendee: Kellie Howard
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Kalli Rivers-Altieri and Carmen Joseph
5. Olympics Day Rep: Timory King and Beth Waisler 

Stoll, Room 4
1. Traffic Safety Coordinator:
Libby May
2. Silent Auction Liaison: Elena Rose
3. Governing Council Rep: Julie Silliman
4. Annual Giving Ambassador: Maurice Ragson
5. Olympics Day Rep: Jeff Rose, Brett Morgan + Jr. Bryant